Skip to content

Thompson Dharmaraj Daniel

1 candidacy between 1962 and 1962, 0 won, across 1 constituency.

Thompson Dharmaraj Daniel has contested 1 election between 1962 and 1962, across 1 constituency, winning 0 (0% win rate). Their strongest result came in 1962, in PADAMANABHAPURAM, with 20.1% of the vote. Over their career, Thompson Dharmaraj Daniel has contested only under INC.

Sourced from official election result records — see our methodology.

Contests
1
1962–1962
Won
0
0% win rate
Lost
1
100% of contests
Votes polled
10,287
across every contest
Best result
20.1% vote share, 1962
Largest victory
No wins on record

Vote share by contest

Chronological, one point per candidacy — not one per year, since a career can include more than one contest in the same election

Not enough contests to chart a trend.

Results Overview

1CONTESTS
  • Won0 (0%)
  • Lost1 (100%)

Parties fought under

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Thompson Dharmaraj Daniel?

Thompson Dharmaraj Daniel is an Indian election candidate who has contested 1 election between 1962 and 1962, most recently for PADAMANABHAPURAM, Tamil Nadu, representing INC.

Which party does Thompson Dharmaraj Daniel represent?

Thompson Dharmaraj Daniel has contested every election on record under INC, most recently in 1962.

How many elections has Thompson Dharmaraj Daniel won?

Thompson Dharmaraj Daniel has won 0 of 1 election contested — a 0% win rate.

What was Thompson Dharmaraj Daniel's best election result?

Thompson Dharmaraj Daniel's strongest result came in 1962, in PADAMANABHAPURAM, with 20.1% of the vote.

Recommended reading

As an Amazon Associate, Janadesh Online earns from qualifying purchases.